• EU region +33-1-5648-0452
  • Taiwan +886-2-8227-9288
  • China +86-21-5208-1611
  • Hong Kong +852-2735-8077
  • Korea +82-31-206-1492
  • Singapore +65-6333-0662
  • Japan +81-42-729-1705

Privacy Policy

Data Privacy Policy
As part of his professional activity, Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates is processing Personal Data (as defined below), which also includes the Personal Data of people surfing on its website www.i-pex.com. This "Personal Information Protection Policy" (the "Policy") is to inform all individuals concerned, hereinafter referred to as "You" or "Your / Your" how Daiichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates collects and uses such Personal Data and on the capacity of the individual concerned has to monitor that use.
This privacy policy sets and informs you of how Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates uses and protects any information that you provide, if necessary, when using this site accessed from the following URL: www.i-pex.com (hereinafter the "Site"). Please note that this privacy policy is likely to be amended or supplemented at any time by Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates, particularly to comply with any legislative developments, regulatory, judicial or technological. In such cases, the date of the update will be clearly identified at the top of this Policy. These amendments engage the user as soon as they come online. It is therefore appropriate that the User regularly consult this privacy policy and use of cookies to be aware of any amendments.

1. PERSONAL DATA
In general, it is possible to visit the site of Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates without disclosing any personal information about you.
In any event, you are in any way obliged to pass this information on Daiichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates.
However, in case of refusal, it may be that you cannot get certain information or services you have requested.
As such, in fact, Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates may be required in some cases to ask you to enter your name, email address, phone number, company and function (referred hereafter as your "Personal Information"). By providing this information, you expressly agree that they are treated by Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates, for the purposes indicated on every collection form. In accordance with the General Regulation on Data Protection (General Data Protection Regulation) adopted by the European Parliament 14 April 2016 Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates will inform you of the following:

1.1. Identity of the controller
Dai-ichi Seiko Co.,Ltd. is the data controller for Personal Data we collect via this website.
Our address is:
Dai-ichi seiko Co., Ltd.
 12-4 Negoro Momoyama-cho,Fushimi-ku, 612-8024, JAPAN
President
HIDEKI KONISHI
privacy@i-pex.com


1.2. Aims of treatment
1.2.1. Initial treatment to the proposed service
Daiichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates is likely to treat your Personal Information in order to provide the information or services you ordered and / or consent you have provided us with a request from Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates for outgoing treatment of a sale (newsletter, cookies ...)

1.2.2. Log Files
We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service ( "Log Data"). These log data can include information such as the IP (Internet Protocol) address of your computer, browser type, browser version, the pages of the Service you visit, the time and date of your visit the time spent on these pages and other statistics.

1.2.3. Cookies and double-click Cookies
Cookies are files with a small amount of data, which can include an anonymous unique identifier.
Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on the hard drive of your computer. We use "cookies" to collect information. You can set your browser to refuse all cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use certain parts of our service.

1.2.4. Third-party Services
Furthermore, we can use third-party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze such information in order to increase the functionality of our service. This third-party service suppliers have their own privacy policies dealing with how they use the information. You can find more information on our cookies policy page

1.3. Recipients
Only Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates is addressed to all the personal data you are asked to enter on the forms of this website.
These personal data, whether in individual or collective form, are never disclosed to third parties other than the subsidiaries of Daiichi Seiko Group Co.and its affiliates for the purpose of a commercial approach.

1.4. Shelf Life
The shelf life of your data staff by Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates depends on the treatment for which you have submitted them. This one is clearly stipulated on the forms collection for each treatment.

1.5. Your rights to your personal data
You have the following rights regarding your personal data, you can exercise by writing to the address mentioned in paragraph "Identity of treatment."

1.5.1. Rights of access to your personal data
You have the right to access to Personal Information about you.
However, due to the requirement of security and privacy in the processing of personal data that falls to Daiichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates, you are informed that your request will be processed subject that you bring proof of your identity, in particular by producing a scan of your title valid ID (if requested by our dedicated electronic form) or a signed photocopy of your identity as a valid (if request in writing).
Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates informs you that it will be entitled, if necessary, to challenge grossly unfair requests (by their number, repetitive or systematic).
To help you along the way, especially if you want to exercise your right of access through a written request to the address mentioned in paragraph "1.1. Identity of the controller"

1.5.2 right of rectification, erasure of your personal data
Under this law, the law entitles you to request correction, updating, blocking or deletion (s 'there is no legal obligation for Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates to keep your personal data) data about you that may be appropriate inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete .
Also, you can set general guidelines and specific concerning the fate of personal data after your death. If necessary, the heirs of a deceased person may request to consider the death of their relative and / or to make the necessary updates.
To help you along the way, especially if you want to exercise on your own behalf or on behalf of any of your deceased relatives, your right of correction through a written request to the address mentioned in paragraph "1.1. Identity of the controller "

1.5.3. right of opposition to the processing of personal data
The exercise of this right is only possible in one of two situations: When the exercise of this right is based on legitimate reasons; or when the exercise of that right is intended to preclude the data collected are used for marketing purposes. To help you along the way, especially if you want to exercise your right to object by means of a written request to the address given in paragraph "1.1. Identity of the controller."

1.5.4. Response Times
Daiichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates is committed to responding to your request for access, rectification or opposition, or additional information request within the statutory period not exceeding 1 month from the receipt of complete application. Incomplete applications will be considered as incomplete, justified by proof of missing elements and will postpone the beginning of the legal deadline for the reception of the missing elements.

1.6. Security of your personal data

Daiichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates is well aware of the importance and responsibility that represent personal data you provide to us and puts all the means used to secure the storage, transfer and processing applied to the data. Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates works to protect and secure Personal Data You have chosen to communicate to ensure confidentiality and prevent it from being distorted, damaged, destroyed or disclosed to unauthorized parties. Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates took physical, electronic and organizational safeguards to prevent loss, misuse, unauthorized access or dissemination, alteration or destruction of such Personal Data. These protective measures, Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates integrates technologies designed specifically to protect the Personal Data during transfer. However, despite the efforts of Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates to protect your personal data, Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates can not guarantee the infallibility of this protection because of unavoidable risks that may occur during transmission of Personal Data. All Personal Data being confidential, its access is limited to employees, providers and agents Daiichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates which require the data as part of the execution of their mission. All persons having access to your Personal Data are held by confidentiality obligations and may be subject to disciplinary action and / or other penalties if they do not meet these obligations.

1.7. Child protection

Our service is not intended for persons under 15 years identified as children. We do not knowingly collect personal data from children character under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you discover that your children have provided us with personal information, please contact us privacy@i-pex.com , we will take steps to remove such information from our servers.

1.8. authorized providers and transfer of your personal data to a third country of the European Union

Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates reports that it uses its authorized providers to facilitate the collection and processing of data you have provided us. These providers may be located outside the EU and reporting of data collected through the various forms on the Site (except the form where you can exercise your rights Computing and Liberties that is offered and operated by Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates).
Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates has previously assured the implementation by its adequate safeguards providers and strict conditions of confidentiality, use and data protection. In particular, vigilance was focused on the existence of a legal basis to do any data transfer to a third country. As such, one of our suppliers is subject to internal rules of business (or "Binding Corporate Rules") which were approved by the CNIL in 2016 when others obey not only to Contractual Clauses types but also to Privacy Shield.

1.9. Complaints to the supervisory authority

If you consider Daiichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates does not respect its obligations under your Personal Information, you can send a complaint or a request to the competent authority of your country of residence you will find the list here.
If you do not agree with the decision to you by the competent authority, you have the right to lodge an appeal against the decision of the Supervisory Authority. You also have the right to appeal to the courts against the Treatment of Head and also the right to obtain damages from Dai-ichi Seiko Co.and its affiliates born of a violation in the processing of your personal data or non-compliance with our obligations European regulation on the protection of personal data.

1.10. Update this document

We can update our privacy policy from time to time. We will inform you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. We advise you to check this Privacy Policy to be informed of any changes. Changes to this privacy policy are put into practice as soon as they are published on this page.